Is Quaker Simply Granola Oats, Honey & Almonds Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Quaker Simply Granola Oats Honey Almonds is a delicious and satisfying granola made with oats, honey, and sliced almonds. The almonds in this granola not only add flavor but also provide a pleasant crunch. It can be enjoyed both hot and cold, making it a versatile option. The honey in this granola adds a touch of sweetness, enhancing the overall taste. People really enjoy the taste and appreciate the crunchy texture of this granola.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Rolled Wheat, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Whey, Inulin, Almonds, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavor (contains Coconut Ingredients), Sunflower Oil, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness). Contains Almond, Coconut, Milk And Wheat Ingredients.

Check Quaker Simply Granola Oats, Honey & Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker Simply Granola Oats, Honey & Almonds is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping