Is Quaker Steak & Lube Thai R Cracker Wing Sauce Vegetarian?

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Garlic, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Vinegar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate
Check Quaker Steak & Lube Thai R Cracker Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Steak & Lube Thai R Cracker Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker Steak & Lube Thai R Cracker Wing Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


