Is Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box Oat Free?

Description
Warm, sweet-spiced oatmeal with hearty, slightly chewy steel-cut texture; cooks in minutes for a hot, spoonable breakfast. Commonly used as a quick morning meal, base for fruit or milk additions, or an on-the-go option. Reviewers often cite fast preparation and portability, with occasional notes about texture consistency and mild sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain steel cut oats
whole grain steel cut oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm, sweet-spiced oatmeal with hearty, slightly chewy steel-cut texture; cooks in minutes for a hot, spoonable breakfast. Commonly used as a quick morning meal, base for fruit or milk additions, or an on-the-go option. Reviewers often cite fast preparation and portability, with occasional notes about texture consistency and mild sweetness.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Steel Cut Oats, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cinnamon, Spices
Check Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Where to buy
Quaker Steel Cut 3 Minute Brown Sugar & Cinnamon Oatmeal (8-1,69 Ounce) 13.5 Ounce 8 Pack Paper Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


