Is Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose Dried Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn and Soy Protein, Vinegar Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Color), Yeast Extract, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go