Is Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose Dried Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn and Soy Protein, Vinegar Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Color), Yeast Extract, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


