Is Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Grits, Vegetable Oil (Canola and/or Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Fructose Dried Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt), Hydrolyzed Corn and Soy Protein, Vinegar Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Paprika Extract (Color), Yeast Extract, Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quaker® Sweet & Spicy Rice Crisps is available at 7 retailers
AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sFry's
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SweetSpicySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


