Is Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Quaker Wholegrain Rolled Oats (81%), Sugar, Freeze Dried Fruit (Blueberry (1.5%), Blackberry (1%)), Colour (Anthocyanins from Black Carrot), Natural Flavourings, Salt .
Check Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
Quaker Vibrant Oats Forest Fruits Porridge Sachets is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


