Is Quaker Yellow Corn Meal Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Niacin*, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*
Check Quaker Yellow Corn Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quaker Yellow Corn Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep


