Is Quality Bakers Muffin Splits Sourdough Gluten Free Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These sourdough muffin splits offer a mild tang, with a slightly chewy interior and crisp edges when toasted. Users commonly toast and split them for sandwiches, breakfast sandwiches, or alongside soups. Reviewers note consistent size and convenience, with occasional comments about dryness or crumbly texture when not toasted by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Tapioca Starch (1442), Flour (Rice, Soy), Maize Starch, Canola Oil , Sugar, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Iodised Salt, Psyllium, Cultured Dextrose, Sourdough (0.5%), White Vinegar, Stabilisers (464, 412)

Check Quality Bakers Muffin Splits Sourdough Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quality Bakers Muffin Splits Sourdough Gluten Free is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go