Is Quality Street Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • dried coconut
  • coconut oils

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted individually wrapped chocolates offer a mix of sweet, creamy, fruity and nutty flavors with smooth chocolate shells, soft or chewy centers and occasional crunchy textures. Shoppers note broad appeal for holiday sharing, gifting and party bowls, while reviews sometimes cite inconsistent quality and changes in assortment or portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose-fructose, sweetened condensed milk), Modified Milk ingredients, Palm vegetable and coconut oils, Unsweetened chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Dried coconut, Butter, Hazelnuts, Sunflower and/or rapeseed lecithin, Cocoa powder*, Salt, Monoglycerides, Lactic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavor. May cantain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts. *Rainforest Alliance Certified.

Check Quality Street Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking