Is Quality Street Christmas Chocolate, Toffee and Cremes Box 240g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower, Coconut, Mango Kernel/ Sal/ Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Coconut, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter (From Milk), Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithin, E471), Flavourings, Butterfat (From Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Lactic Acid, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk And Dark Chocolates Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street Christmas Chocolate, Toffee and Cremes Box 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Christmas Chocolate, Toffee and Cremes Box 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND TOFFEE CANDY BARS, ENGLISH TOFFEE
Quality Street Matchmakers Cool Mint Chocolate Box 120g
Oikos REMIX Salted Caramel 11g Protein, Caramel Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Sea Salt Praline Pretzels, Dark Chocolate and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Quality Street Christmas Chocolate, Toffee and Cremes Box 240g is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


