Is Quality Street Imported Caramels Cremes & Pralines Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, Glucose-fructose, Sweetened Condensed Milk], Modified Milk Ingredients, Unsweetened Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*, Palm, Coconut And Vegetable Oils, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Sunflower Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Flavour, Cocoa Powder*, Salt, Glycerol, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid. *rainforest Alliance Certified. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts.
Check Quality Street Imported Caramels Cremes & Pralines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Imported Caramels Cremes & Pralines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


