Is Quality Street Intrigue Salted Caramel Truffles Chocolates Carton Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
- whole milk powder
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Humectant (Sorbitol), Whole Milk Powder, Milk, Butterfat (from Milk), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Flavourings, Stabiliser (Invertase), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 30% minimum and Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Quality Street Intrigue Salted Caramel Truffles Chocolates Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Intrigue Salted Caramel Truffles Chocolates Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
Where to buy
Quality Street Intrigue Salted Caramel Truffles Chocolates Carton is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


