Is Quality Street Matchmakers Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder product
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- lecithins
- natural flavouring
whey powder product
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder Product (milk), Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (lecithins). Contains Milk.
Check Quality Street Matchmakers Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street Matchmakers Chocolate Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
Sweet Street Honduran Chocolate Manifesto Brownie
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
About this product
Candy · Stick


