Is Quality Street The Purple One Chocolate Sharing Bag 334g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whey powder product
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
- lecithins
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar), Hazelnuts, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder Product (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavourings, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street The Purple One Chocolate Sharing Bag 334g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street The Purple One Chocolate Sharing Bag 334g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


