Is Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solid 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


