No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Hazelnuts, Cocoa Mass, Lactose and Proteins from Whey (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solid 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Quality Street The Purple Ones Chocolate Box 327G | Spoonful