Is Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semi-sweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth chocolate shells encase a cool, creamy mint center, offering a balanced sweet-and-refreshing flavor and a contrast of firm exterior with soft interior. Often purchased for casual movie nights, candy dishes, or shared snacks; reviewers commonly note consistent mint intensity, bite-size convenience, and occasional melting or stickiness in warm temperatures.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin-an Emulsifier, Vanillin-an Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze, Food Starch -modified, Peppermint Oil, Invertase (An Enzyme), Egg And Milk May Be Present, Contains Soy

Check Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go