Is Quality Street Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • coconut
  • coconut oils

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, Glucose-fructose, Lactose), Modified Milk Ingredients, Palm, Vegetable, And Coconut Oils, Unsweetened Chocolate‡, Cocoa Butter‡, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Rapeseed And Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa‡, Salt, Monoglycerides, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour.

Check Quality Street against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Quality Street | Spoonful