Is quality street Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk powder
  • dried whole milk glucose-fructose syrup
  • sweetened condensed skimme milk
  • proteins from whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimme milk (skimmed milk powder, sugar), vegetable fats (palm, shea, rapeseed, su mango kernel, sal, coconut), cocoa mass, cocoa butter, dried whole milk glucose-fructose syrup, coconut, lactose and proteins from whey (from milk, 12% acic (dess tha 12% tet. ing 15 sook 1% ately er imjo skummja neta smi barn (yngre in n tà godis/slik/godiar tegalt t haloen etter certiled find out more at ra.org

Check quality street against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go