Is Quality's Classic French Onion Chip Dip Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk and Cream, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, MSG, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sugar, Dehydrated Parsley, Soy Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Citrate, And Potassium Sorbate.
Check Quality's Classic French Onion Chip Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quality's Classic French Onion Chip Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


