Is Quantum Energy Square Salted Peanut Butter Crunch Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter
  • peanut flour
  • peanuts

peanut butter

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Dates, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (pumpkin Seed Protein, Pea Protein), Sorghum Extract, Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Mct Oil (from Coconut), Natural Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Caffeine From Organic Green Coffee, Monk Fruit Extract, Almonds. Contains Peanuts, Almonds and Organic Caffeine.

Check Quantum Energy Square Salted Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item