Is Quantum Energy Square Salted Peanut Butter Crunch Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Butter, Dates, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Flour, Protein Blend (pumpkin Seed Protein, Pea Protein), Sorghum Extract, Chia Seeds, Chicory Root Fiber, Mct Oil (from Coconut), Natural Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Caffeine From Organic Green Coffee, Monk Fruit Extract, Almonds. Contains Peanuts, Almonds and Organic Caffeine.

Check Quantum Energy Square Salted Peanut Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item