Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is QUANTUM NUTRITIONAL FLAKES VEGETARIAN/VEGAN PROTEIN Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED YEAST (SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), NIACIN, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12.

Check QUANTUM NUTRITIONAL FLAKES VEGETARIAN/VEGAN PROTEIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? QUANTUM NUTRITIONAL FLAKES VEGETARIAN/VEGAN PROTEIN | Spoonful