Is Quaranta Dark Chocolate Soft Nougat, Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), GLUCOSE SYRUP, HONEY, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS, CORN STARCH, COCOA NIBS, COCOA CREAM (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (COCONUT, COCOA BUTTER), FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHINS), EGG WHITE, WAFER (POTATO STARCH, WATER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS GLUTEN-FREE.

Check Quaranta Dark Chocolate Soft Nougat, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetBitter
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingDipping
Pescatarian? Quaranta Dark Chocolate Soft Nougat, Dark Chocolate | Spoonful