Is Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Butterscotch 250ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Natural Flavour, Natural (E211, E202), Nutrition Information Colour (E150a), Food Acid (Citric), E211, E202
Check Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Butterscotch 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Butterscotch 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Ibarra Drink Tablets Hot Chocolate Mexican Box - 6-3.17 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink 250Ml
Where to buy
Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Butterscotch 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


