Is Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Hazelnut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Filtered Water, Natural Flavour, Preservative (E202), Citric Acid (E330)
Check Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Abuelita Authentic Mexican Hot Chocolate Drink Tablets 19 oz. Box
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
Ibarra Drink Tablets Hot Chocolate Mexican Box - 6-3.17 Oz
Nestle Abuelita Mexican Style Instant Hot Chocolate Cinco de Mayo Food Drink Mix, 11.287 oz, 16 Pack, Resealable Bag
CLASSIC HAZELNUT SYRUP, CLASSIC HAZELNUT
Where to buy
Quarter Past Hot Drink Syrup Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


