Is Quarterpast Strawberry Shake Syrup 700mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Strawberry (49%), Citric Acid (E330), Natural Colour (E163), Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavour, preservative 9E202) Vegetable and Berry Juice Concentrate
Check Quarterpast Strawberry Shake Syrup 700mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quarterpast Strawberry Shake Syrup 700mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Quarterpast Strawberry Shake Syrup 700mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


