Is Quavers Red Leicester Cheese Sharing Crisps 54g PMP RRP £1.35 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya flour
soya flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Red Leicester Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate Powder (from Milk), Salt, Flavourings (contain Milk), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Yeast Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate), Onion Powder (Malt Flour from Barley), Black Pepper, Wheat flour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Annatto Norbixin), Spice Extract.
Check Quavers Red Leicester Cheese Sharing Crisps 54g PMP RRP £1.35 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quavers Red Leicester Cheese Sharing Crisps 54g PMP RRP £1.35 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


