Is quavers Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
potato starch, sunflower oil, bbq sauce flavour [flavourings (contain onion powder), salt, sugar, acidity regulator (sodium acetates), colour (paprika extract)], rice flour, soya flour, salt, yeast, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), onion powder (malt flour from barley), pepper, wheat flour (contains calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), colour (annatto norbixin).
Check quavers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open quavers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


