Is quavers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • malt flour from barley

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potato starch, sunflower oil, bbq sauce flavour [flavourings (contain onion powder), salt, sugar, acidity regulator (sodium acetates), colour (paprika extract)], rice flour, soya flour, salt, yeast, flavour enhancer (monosodium glutamate), onion powder (malt flour from barley), pepper, wheat flour (contains calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), colour (annatto norbixin).

Check quavers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go