Is Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322-soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marshmallow (64%) (Sugar, Glucose, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine, Natural Flavour), Milk Chocolate (36%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Emulsifier (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Russell Stover Ornament Marshmallow Covered Milk Chocolate, Marshmallow
MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW FILLED EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE MARSHMALLOW
Russell Stover Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow Covered in Milk Chocolate, Pumpkin Caramel & Marshmallow
Milk Chocolate Marshmallow Caramel
Darrell Lea Chewy Choc Twists Milk Chocolate 180g
Where to buy
Queen Anne Chocolates Milk Choc Marshmallow Bells is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


