Is Queen Anne Dark Chocolate Fish Peppermint Marshmallow 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- natural peppermint flavour
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppermint Marshmallow (Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Peppermint Flavour, Natural Colour), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Dark Chocolate Fish Peppermint Marshmallow 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Dark Chocolate Fish Peppermint Marshmallow 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


