Is Queen Anne Marshmallow Fish Bites Chocolate Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Marshmallow (65%) (Glucose (Maize), Sugar, Water, Invert Syrup, Gelatine (Beef), Natural Strawberry Flavour (0.1%), Natural Colours (120)), Milk Chocolate (35%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifiers (322-soy, 476), Natural Vanilla)
Check Queen Anne Marshmallow Fish Bites Chocolate Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Anne Marshmallow Fish Bites Chocolate Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'd Oat Bites
Bobo's Oat Bites Strawberry Soft Baked Whole Grain Oats
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


