Is Queen Baking Paste Raspberry Intense Natural Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carmines
- natural flavours
carmines
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Water, Solvents (1520, 1518), Natural Flavours, Thickeners (Tragacanth and Xanthan Gums), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Carmines), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate).
Check Queen Baking Paste Raspberry Intense Natural Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Baking Paste Raspberry Intense Natural Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


