Is Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • whole milk

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
cream
whole milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(WHOLE MILK AND SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CREAM, COCOA POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS. COOKIES. FLOUR (WHEAT, RICE, OAT, BARLEY & RYE), SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, HONEY, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND BAKING SODA), WHEAT BRAN, SALT, DEXTROSE, MILK POWDER, FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE AND TOCOPHEROLS EXTRACTS OF NATURAL ORIGIN), VITAMIN D, CALCIUM CARBONATE AND IRON.

Check Queen Bend & Blend Chocolate Pudding With Mini Teddy Bears Cookies, Bend & Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go