Is Queen Black Food Colouring Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Food Colour (122, 133, 155), Thickener (1520), Food Acid (330), Preservative (211).
Check Queen Black Food Colouring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Black Food Colouring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishing


