Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whey protein concentrate
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Eggs, water, distilled and cider vinegar, corn syrup, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavors, calcium disodium EDTA (added to protect flavor), cream cheese (cream, whey protein concentrate, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), pimentos (sweet red pimentos, citric acid), potassium sorbate, spices, red wine vinegar.
Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
QUEEN CHARLOTTE BLUE PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


