Is QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized extra sharp cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto vegetable color), pepper jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, jalapeño peppers), mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, salt, oleoresin paprika, natural flavor, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor), cream cheese (pasteurized milk and cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), pimentos (sweet red peppers, water, distilled vinegar, calcium chloride, sodium benzoate (preservative)), water, distilled vinegar, sugar, contains less than 2% of: corn starch, salt, whey protein concentrate, xanthan gum, guar gum, natural flavor, calcium disodium EDTA added to protect flavor, dried garlic, dried onion.

Check QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

QUEEN CHARLOTTE'S ORIGINAL PIMENTO CHEESE, 10 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping