Is Queen Charlotte's Original Pimento Cheese Royale, 10OZ, 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat cultured milk solids
- mayonnaise
- cream cheese
- pepper jack cheese
- white sharp cheddar cheese
- extra sharp cheddar cheese
nonfat cultured milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese, White Sharp Cheddar Cheese, Pepper Jack Cheese, Cream Cheese, Mayonnaise, red wine vinegar, diced pimentos, cayenne pepper sauce, nonfat cultured milk solids, spices
Check Queen Charlotte's Original Pimento Cheese Royale, 10OZ, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Charlotte's Original Pimento Cheese Royale, 10OZ, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queen Charlotte's Original Pimento Cheese Royale, 10OZ, 6 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


