Is Queen City Sausage Mild Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Beef, Dextrose, Salt, Mustard, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings (Spices & Spice Extractives), Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Onion Powder, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Queen City Sausage Mild Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen City Sausage Mild Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queen City Sausage Mild Smoked Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


