Is Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural almond flavour
natural almond flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerine, Ethanol (15% Vol,), Water, Natural Almond Flavour
Check Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Natural Vanilla Almond Milk, 1.89 l
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural No Sugar or Salt Added California Almond Butte
Where to buy
Queen Essences Almond Flavour Natural 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


