Is Queen Glamour & Shine Sprinkles 115g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- wheat starch
- modified starch
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, dextrose, wheat starch, rice flour, glucose syrup, modified starch, vegetable oils, glazing agents (shellac, beeswax white and yellow, carnauba wax), colours (aluminium, iron oxides, curcumins), flavouring, gelatin (bovine), salt, acidity regulator (citric acid), anti-caking agent (magnesium silicates).
Check Queen Glamour & Shine Sprinkles 115g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Glamour & Shine Sprinkles 115g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Betty Crocker Parlor Perfect Confetti Sprinkles Ice Cream Toppings
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Betty Crocker Decorating Decors Sprinkles Rainbow Nonpareil - 2 Oz
Great Value Rainbow Sprinkles, 10.5 oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


