Is Queen Imitation Flavouring Vanilla 300mL Oat Free?

Description
Concentrated vanilla flavor with a sweet, aromatic profile and noticeable artificial notes; a clear, thin liquid that blends easily into batters, frostings, beverages and custards. Commonly cited in reviews as potent, cost-effective and reliable for baking, though some users note an overly synthetic aftertaste when used liberally by some consumers.

Description
Concentrated vanilla flavor with a sweet, aromatic profile and noticeable artificial notes; a clear, thin liquid that blends easily into batters, frostings, beverages and custards. Commonly cited in reviews as potent, cost-effective and reliable for baking, though some users note an overly synthetic aftertaste when used liberally by some consumers.
Ingredients
Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavours, Colour (150d), Preservative (202), Food Acid (330).
Check Queen Imitation Flavouring Vanilla 300mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Imitation Flavouring Vanilla 300mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid


