Is Queen Jel-it-in Vegetarian Gelling Powder Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Glucose Syrup (From Corn), Gelling Agents: Carrageenan. Locust Bean Gum, Stabilisers: Potassium Chloride, Calcium Acetate.

Check Queen Jel-it-in Vegetarian Gelling Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Queen Jel-it-in Vegetarian Gelling Powder is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Jam · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSnackingMeal Prep