Is QUEEN OF HEARTS ICE CREAM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED BASE [SUGAR, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP], RASPBERRY SWIRLS [SUGAR, SEEDLESS RASPBERRY PUREE, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, RED BERRY COLOR (BLACK CURRANT, BLACKBERRY, ELDERBERRY), NATURAL FLAVOR], FUDGE FILLED HEARTS [SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PEANUT OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, WHEY, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MILKFAT, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.

Check QUEEN OF HEARTS ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go