Is Queen of Shaves Sensitive Shave Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Acrylates / C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Triethanolamine, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Parfum (Fragrance), Styrene / Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chloride, Coco-Glucoside, Magnesium Nitrate, Benzyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Benzoic Acid, Magnesium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Coumarin
Check Queen of Shaves Sensitive Shave Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen of Shaves Sensitive Shave Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queen of Shaves Sensitive Shave Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


