Is Queen Sugar Free Caramel Dulce De Leche Flavoured Topping 355mL Tree Nut Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy caramel flavor with dulce de leche notes, offering a velvety, pourable texture that coats desserts evenly. Common uses include drizzling over ice cream, filling pastries, stirring into hot beverages, and topping pancakes. Reviewers frequently note rich taste, convenient pourability, and consistent thickness across multiple purchases and reliable performance.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy caramel flavor with dulce de leche notes, offering a velvety, pourable texture that coats desserts evenly. Common uses include drizzling over ice cream, filling pastries, stirring into hot beverages, and topping pancakes. Reviewers frequently note rich taste, convenient pourability, and consistent thickness across multiple purchases and reliable performance.
Ingredients
water, sweeteners (erythritol, steviol glycosides) , modified tapioca starch, coconut oil, natural fl avours, salt, thickener (xanthan gum), colour (pla in caramel), preservatives (potassium sorbate, sod ium benzoate), acidity regulator (sodium sulphates ).
Check Queen Sugar Free Caramel Dulce De Leche Flavoured Topping 355mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Queen Sugar Free Caramel Dulce De Leche Flavoured Topping 355mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Queen Sugar Free Caramel Dulce De Leche Flavoured Topping 355mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


