Is Quench Gum, Team Sports Bottle, Assorted Gum Flavors, 50 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean lecithin
soybean lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POTASSIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ARTIFICIAL SWEETENERS (ASPARTAME, POTASSIUM ACESULFAME), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (LEMON: FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 5 LAKE - ORANGE: FD&C YELLOW 6 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW 6 - FRUIT: FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 40 LAKE - GRAPE: FD&C RED 40, FD&C RED 40 LAKE, FD&C BLUE 1 LAKE), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Quench Gum, Team Sports Bottle, Assorted Gum Flavors, 50 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quench Gum, Team Sports Bottle, Assorted Gum Flavors, 50 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Wrigley's Doublemint, Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Quench Gum, Team Sports Bottle, Assorted Gum Flavors, 50 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


