Is Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- 30% wheat flour
30% wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
30% Wheat Flour, Water, 11% Tomato Passata, 10% Cooked Beef, 9% Full Fat Cheddar Cheese (Milk), 5% Onion, 5% Sweetcorn, 2% Maize Chips (Maize Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Oregano
Check Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Quesadilla Mexican Style Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Bottle, Spreadable


